aviso de privacidad

PRIVACY POLICY

At IATTL, International Academy of Tax and Trade Law, and any affiliate websites (“IATTL websites), we respect your privacy and are committed to reasonably protect it within our control through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that is submitted on the IATTL websites, including but not limited to www.iattl.com www.internationalacademyoftaxandtradelaw.com www.iattlmexico.com  www.iattledu.com www.customscourses.com www.aduanasyfiscal.com and  www.onlinecustomscourses.com

Who are we?

International Academy of Tax and Trade Law (IATTL) is a producer of electronic educational content for institutions and business. It offers corporate and professional training solutions and courses regarding trade law of United States and Mexico. IATTL non-credit courses are intended for professional development and continuing education purposes only. Completion of these courses does not result in any earned college credits.

What is the purpose for what we are going to be using your personal information?

The personal information that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes that are necessary for us to provide you with the courses and other services that you are requesting. By accessing or using this website you agree to this privacy policy. If you do not want your personal information collected, do not submit it to us.

Denying the usage of your personal information for these purposes would not be a motive for the denial of the services and products that are being requested or contracted with us unless such information is strictly necessary for payment purposes or other purposes such as providing a certificate of completion, diploma or similar documents.

IATTL is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to any personal information you provide to IATTL and any personal information we collect from other sources (blogs and online communities, subcontractors, when you contact us by mail, telephone or any other means, when provided to marketing partners, advertisers, reviews, automatically when you navigate our site, etc.). Please read this Policy carefully to understand our practices regarding personal data. By using our websites, associated microsites and mobile applications you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Policy now and as subsequently amended by us. This includes placing cookies on your device as described below. 

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

What type of information we collect:

IATTL may collect and process the following personal information about you:

  • your name, e-mail address, address, language, country of origin, contact details, date of birth, gender, level of college degree, employment details and any other information you provide;
  • personal information received from third parties;
  • user name, password, password reminder questions and password answers;
  • communication preferences, such as which notices or newsletters you would like to receive;
  • Details of transactions you carry through our website or applications for the fulfillment of your orders, including certain financial information for such purposes,
  • user contributions, reviews and comments, and
  • information posted in community discussions and other interactive online features.

This includes information you provide when you register to use our site, subscribe to our services and when you report a problem with our site.  When you provide personal information, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of this information to appropriate third parties for the purposes described in this Policy. We may also collect other data, such as browser and device information, app usage data, information about your use of our websites or apps collected through cookies and other technologies, pixel tags, web beacons, web server logs, your IP address, geographic location, operating system, device type and unique devise identifier along with other technologies, demographic information and aggregated information.

Automatic Data Collection Technologies

For the purposes of this Policy, “website” includes mobile applications (apps).

With regard to each of your visits to our sites, IATTL may automatically collect certain types of information. When you visit our websites, associated micro-sites, mobile applications and exchange e-mails we may use automated technologies such as web server logs to collect IP addresses, “cookies” and Web beacons. The collection of this information will allow us to improve the effectiveness of IATTL’s websites and our marketing activities. IATTL may also use automatic data collection technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking), including but not limited to Google Analytics. Such technologies utilize analytic advertisement features and implements cookie data collection which is then transferred to third parties. All information collected and shared by Google Analytics regarding your visits to this Site is governed by Google’s Privacy Policy.

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

Cookies

IATTL collects information during your visit to IATTL’s website through the use of cookie technology. Using cookies allows us to improve our sites, compile aggregate statistics, distinguish you from other users of our websites and helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our websites. A cookie is a piece of programming information contained in a very small text file that is placed in your Internet browser or elsewhere on your hard drive. You can control the acceptance of cookies by modifying your Internet browser preferences. You have the ability to accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is set or to reject all cookies. Please note that, if you choose to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our site and may be unable to use those services or engage in activities that require the placement of cookies.

In addition, on some occasions, IATTL may use tracking technologies such as web beacons, to collect information about your visits to IATTL sites. These are small electronic files embedded in web content or e-mail messages and are ordinarily not visible to users. Like cookies, this tracking technology enables us to count users, track pages and content accessed and viewed by users on our sites. The use of these technologies also helps us to provide you with a positive experience when you browse our websites, and it also helps refine our content and personalize your experience.

Links to Third-party Websites

IATTL websites may from time to time, contain links to and from other sites which are outside our control and are not covered by this Policy. IATTL does not accept any responsible or liability for the privacy practices of linked websites.  Please note that these sites have their own privacy policies and we encourage you to review the privacy notice of each website you visit, before you submit any personal information. The operators of these sites may collect personal information from you which will be used by them. IATTL does not endorse or make any representations about them, or any information, products or materials found there, or any results that may be obtained from using them.

Social Media

When you engage with us through social media websites or through features such as plug-ins or applications on IATTL websites that integrate with social media sites, you may choose to link your account with us to third party social media sites. When you link your account, or engage with us on or through third party social media sites, plug-ins, or applications, you may allow us to have ongoing access to certain information from your social media account (e.g., name, e-mail address, photo, gender, birthday, the posts or the ‘likes’ you make).

If you post information when you interact with our websites through social media sites, plug-ins or other applications, depending on your privacy settings, this information may become public on the Internet. You can control what information you share through privacy settings available on some social media sites.

Accessing our Websites through Mobile Devices

When accessing our websites on mobile devices, we may collect your unique device identifier and mobile device IP address, as well as information about your device’s operating system, mobile carrier and your location information.

By providing us with your mobile device phone number, you consent to its use for the purposes identified in this Policy, including receiving notifications from us on your mobile device.

If you previously chose to receive push notifications on your mobile device from us but no longer wish to receive them, you can manage your preferences either through your device or the application settings. If you no longer wish to have any information collected by the mobile application, you may uninstall the application by using the uninstall process available on your mobile device.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use your personal information to offer and administer our services and products. These may include, but are not limited to:

  • contact you via mail, telephone, e-mail, text or any other channels of communication in regards to the information, services and products provided by IATTL;
  • provide information as to the services and products that you request;
  • carry out communication, service, billing and management of accounts;
  • provide the services and products requested; send certificates of attendance, diplomas or similar documents related to the courses provided;
  • notify about changes in our website, promotions, newsletters and content;
  • send surveys to improve our services and products;
  • conduct data analysis;
  • allow access to the courses and exams or other evaluations, provide targeted offers and promotional materials and use for marketing campaigns.

With your consent, we may also use this information for additional purposes, including providing you with information about other similar services and products we or third-parties may offer.

When you request services, we ask that you provide accurate and necessary information that enables us to respond to your request. In doing so, you consent to our collection, use, storage and disclosure of this information to appropriate third parties for the purposes described in this Policy.

While the information we collect may come directly from you, it may also be provided by our affiliates or other third parties (such as employers, customs brokers or agents, credit organizations, financial institutions, associations, etc.). If you provide personal information about other individuals (such as employees, dependents, association members, etc.), you must obtain their consent prior to your disclosure to IATTL.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not rent, sell or otherwise disclose personal information about our website visitors with unaffiliated third parties for their marketing use. We may share personal information with third parties including, but not limited to affiliates and subsidiaries, credit and fraud reporting agencies, debt collection agencies, third parties that provide data analytic services, lawyers and accountants and others involved in the service providing or billing process, sub-contractors, suppliers and subcontractors related to IATTL’s services and products.

These entities are contractually restricted from using or disclosing the information except as necessary to perform services on our behalf or to comply with legal requirements.

Furthermore, we may disclose personal information:

  • to comply with any court order, governmental agencies or public authorities, law, regulations, in connection with enquiries, proceedings, subpoenas or other legal process or investigations by parties anywhere in the world;
  • in the event of a merger or acquisition;
  • to business partners or third-parties that may deliver marketing communications, promotional materials, or advertisements that may be of interest to you;
  • when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary (a) to protect our rights, or your safety or the safety of others, or (b) to detect, prevent, or respond to fraud, intellectual property infringement, violations of law or other misuse of the website;
  • to service providers, advisors, potential transactional partners, or other third parties in connection with the consideration, negotiation, or completion of a corporate transaction in which we are acquired by or merged with another company or we sell, liquidate, or transfer all or a portion of our assets; and
  • as otherwise permitted by law.

In addition, we may share de-identified reports on user demographics and traffic patterns, as well as de-identified information, with third parties.

TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION ACROSS BORDERS

Due to the international nature of our business, the personal information IATTL collects may be transferred, processed and stored across geographical borders. By providing us with your information or using our websites, you consent to this transfer, storing, and processing of your data. These transfers are governed by Mexican Privacy Law or any other applicable law to protect the security and confidentiality of personal information. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Policy.

By using secure servers and SSL technology, we will use reasonable, administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect personal information. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use reasonable procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.  Moreover, we are not responsible for the security of information you transmit over networks that we do not control, including the Internet and wireless networks.

How can you Access, Rectify or Cancel your Personal Information or how you may Oppose to the usage of your personal information?

You have the right to know what Personal Information we have obtained from you, what is the usage and the conditions that we give to your Personal Information (Access). You may request a correction to your Personal Information if such is no longer adequate, is inexact, or incomplete (Rectification). You can ask us that we may eliminate from our records, files, and data bases your Personal Information when you considered that the principles, duties and obligations outlined in the law are not be respected (Cancelation). You may oppose that we may use your Personal Information for a purpose different than the ones describe hereinabove (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of your ARCO rights or if you would like to learn the proceeding to the exercise of your ARCO rights you can contact our Privacy Department at the following contact information: iattlmexico@gmail.com

You may cancel your authorization previously granted to us for the treatment of your personal information. However, it is important that you have in mind that we may not be able to do it in all cases or to do it right away given the fact that we may be legally bond to continue to use your Personal Information. Also, you should consider that for certain activities, the cancelation of your consent may imply that we could no longer render the service that you have requested from us or that our relationship may be ended.

If you have any questions or complaints about this Privacy Policy and our privacy practices, please contact us at: iattlmexico@gmail.com

Changes to this Statement

We reserve the right to update or amend this Policy. Any changes we may make from time to time you will be notified of such changes by posting on this page such changes and where appropriate. We can notify them to you by e-mail or by posting a notice in our website. We encourage you to frequently review this Policy to see any updates or changes to our privacy practices. Your use of this site constitute consent to the practices described in the Policy as updated or amended.

This Privacy Policy was updated on January 14, 2019.

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

En IATTL, International Academy of Tax and Trade Law, y cualquier sitio web relacionado (Sitios Web de IATTL) respetamos su privacidad y estamos comprometidos para protegerla razonablemente bajo nuestro control a través del cumplimiento de esta política. Esta política describe los tipos de información que podemos recopilar de usted y que es proporcionada a los sitios web de IATTL, incluyendo, sin limitarse a www.iattl.com,  www.internationalacademyoftaxandtradelaw.com www.iattlmexico.com  www.iattledu.com  www.customscourses.com , www.aduanasyfiscal.com, y www.onlinecustomscourses.com

¿Quiénes somos?

IATTL ofrece soluciones de entrenamiento y capacitación empresarial y profesional con respecto a temas de comercio exterior de los Estados Unidos y México. Los cursos de IATTL no cuentan con validez oficial, y tienen el propósito de asistir en el desarrollo profesional y educación continua a profesionistas. La finalización de estos cursos no le otorga créditos universitarios.

¿Cuál es el propósito para los cuales utilizaremos su información personal?

La información personal que recabemos de usted, se utilizará para los siguientes propósitos que sean necesarios para que le podamos proporcionar los servicios y los cursos que solicita. Mediante el acceso a o la utilización de los sitios de internet/sitios web se entiende que usted acepta los términos de esta política de privacidad. Si usted no desea que su información personal sea recabada, no nos la proporcione.

La negativa de su parte a utilizar este información personal para estos propósitos, no será motivo para negarle los servicios y productos que sean solicitados y contratados a través de nosotros, salvo que dicha información sea estrictamente necesaria para el pago de los mismos o para otros propósitos, tales como proporcionarle un certificado de cumplimiento, diploma o documentos similares.

IATTL se comprometen proteger y respetar su privacidad. Esta política de privacidad (la “Política”) es aplicable a cualquier información personal que usted proporcione a IATTL ya cualquier información personal que obtengamos de otras fuentes (blogs y comunidades en línea, contratistas, cuando nos contacte por correo electrónico, teléfono o cualquier otro medio, cuando sea proporcionada por socios comerciales, de publicidad, comentarios, automáticamente al navegar en nuestra página de Internet, etc.). Por favor lea cuidadosamente esta política para entender nuestras prácticas con respecto a sus datos personales. Mediante el uso de nuestros sitios de internet, micro sitios asociados y aplicaciones móviles, usted acepta y consiente a las prácticas que se describen en esta política y cualesquiera de sus reformas. Esto incluye el colocar cookies en sus dispositivos según se describe posteriormente.

¿ Qué tipo de información que podemos recabar de usted?

IATTL puede recopilar y procesar los siguientes datos personales sobre usted:

  • su nombre, correo electrónico, domicilio, idioma, país de origen, datos de contacto, fecha de nacimiento, género, grado de estudios, datos de empleo y cualquier otra información que usted proporcione,
  • información personal recibida de terceros,
  • nombre de usuario, clave, preguntas para recuperar clave y respuestas a dichas preguntas,
  • preferencias de comunicación, así como el tipo de avisos y reportes que quiera recibir,
  • detalles de las transacciones que se lleven a cabo a través de nuestro sitio web o aplicaciones para el cumplimiento de sus órdenes, incluyendo cierta información financiera para dichos propósitos,
  • contribuciones del usuario, evaluaciones y comentarios, y
  • información su vida a las discusiones comunitarias y otras aplicaciones interactivas en línea.

Esto incluye información que usted proporciona cuando se registra a nuestro sitio, se inscribe a nuestros servicios y cuando reporta un problema con nuestro sitio. Cuando usted proporciona información personal, autoriza la recopilación, uso y revelación de la misma a terceros que requieran conocerla para los propósitos descritos en esta política. También podremos recopilar otros datos, tales como información del browser y el dispositivo, datos de uso de la aplicación, información sobre el uso de nuestros sitios web o apps recopilada a través de cookies y otras tecnologías, etiquetas de píxeles, balizas web, archivos de registro, sistemas operativos, direcciones IP, localización geográfica, tipo de dispositivo e identificadores de dispositivos únicos así como otras tecnologías, información demográfica información agregada.

Tecnologías automáticas de recopilación de datos

Para los efectos de esta Política, al referirnos a “Sitios web o de internet” se incluyen las aplicaciones (apps) móviles.

IATTL puede recopilar automáticamente información con respecto a cada una de sus visitas a nuestros sitios de internet. Cuando usted visita nuestro sitio web, micro sitios asociados, aplicaciones móviles e intercambio de correos electrónicos podemos utilizar tecnologías automatizadas tales como archivos de registro para recopilar direcciones IP, cookies y balizas web. La recopilación de esta información nos permitirá mejorar la efectividad de los sitios de internet de IATTL Y nuestra publicidad. IATTL también podrá utilizar tecnologías de recopilación de datos para rastrear sus actividades en línea dentro de cierto periodo de tiempo y en sitio de internet de terceros y otros servicios en línea (rastrear hábitos de uso), incluyendo sin limitarse a Google Analytics. Dichas tecnologías utilizan dispositivos de publicidad analítica de recopilación de datos mediante cookies que después es transferida a terceros. Toda la información recopilada y compartida por Google Analytics con respecto a sus visitas a este sitio de internet se encuentra regulada por las políticas de privacidad de Google.

Las tecnologías que utilizamos para la recopilación automática de datos pueden incluir:

Cookies

IATTL recopila información durante su visita a los sitios de Internet de IATTL mediante el uso de cookies. La utilización de cookies nos permite mejorar nuestro sitio de internet, recabar datos estadísticos, darle un servicio personalizado y nos permite proporcionarle una mejor experiencia en la navegación de nuestros sitios de internet. Una cookie es un fragmento de información de programación contenida en un pequeño archivo de texto que se coloca en el navegador de internet o en otros lugares de su disco duro. Usted puede controlar la aceptación de cookies modificando sus preferencias para su navegador de Internet. Usted tiene la posibilidad de aceptar todas las cookies, ser notificado cuando una cookie se ha instalado o desactivar todas las cookies. Tenga en cuenta que, si decides bloquear todas las cookies (incluyendo las cookies esenciales) no podrá tener acceso a la totalidad o parte de nuestro sitio de internet y será posible utilizar todos los servicios o participar en actividades de nuestro sitio que requieren la colocación de cookies.

Además, en algunas ocasiones, IATTL puede utilizar tecnologías de rastreo tales como balizas web o contadores de visitas, para recopilar información sobre sus visitas a los sitios de internet de IATTL. Éstos son pequeños archivos electrónicos incorporados en el contenido de internet o en mensajes de correos electrónicos que ordinariamente no se encuentran a la vista del usuario. Al igual que las cookies, estas tecnologías nos permiten rastrear el uso de las páginas y el contenido visitado y visto por los usuarios en nuestros sitios de Internet. El uso de estas tecnologías también nos ayuda a mejorar su experiencia al navegar por nuestros sitios, a proporcionarle una experiencia y contenidos personalizados

Hipervínculos

Los sitios de Internet de IATTL pueden eventualmente contener enlaces (links) a otros sitios fuera de nuestro control y que no se encuentran cubiertos por esta Política. IATTL no se hace responsable ni asume responsabilidad alguna por las prácticas de privacidad de los sitios enlazados. Por favor tenga en cuenta que estos sitios tienen sus propias políticas y alentamos a que revise las políticas de privacidad de cada sitio que visite antes de enviar cualquier información personal. Los operadores de estos sitios pueden recopilar información personal de parte de usted para utilizarla. IATTL no patrocina ni hace declaración alguna con respecto a cualquier sitio, información, productos o contenidos de los mismos, ni de cualquier resultado que pudiera obtenerse del uso de los mismos.

Redes sociales

Al participar o nosotros a través de los sitios de redes sociales o a través de funciones como plug-ins o aplicaciones en los sitios de internet de IATTL que se integran con los sitios de redes sociales, usted puede optar por vincular su cuenta con nosotros a los sitios de redes sociales de terceros. Al vincular su cuenta o participar con nosotros en otra vez de los sitios de redes sociales de terceros, plug-ins o aplicaciones, nos podría estar proporcionando acceso continuo a cierta información de su cuenta en las redes sociales (por ejemplo: nombre, correo electrónico, fotos, género, cumpleaños, que acciones o los “likes” que realice.)

Si usted publica información cuando interactúa con nuestros sitios de internet a través de las redes sociales, plug-ins u otras aplicaciones, dependiendo de sus ajustes de privacidad, esta información puede hacerse pública en internet. Usted puede controlar la información que se comparte a través de la configuración del información privada disponible en ciertos sitios de redes sociales.

Acceso a nuestro sitio de Internet mediante dispositivos móviles

Cuando usted ingrese a nuestros sitios de internet desde un dispositivo móvil, nosotros podemos obtener el identificador único de su aparato y la dirección IP de su móvil, así como información del sistema operativo de su aparato, operador de telefonía móvil y su ubicación.

Al proporcionarnos su número de teléfono móvil, usted autoriza su uso para los propósitos establecidos en esta política, incluyendo la recepción de nuestras notificaciones en su aparato móvil.

Si anteriormente optó por recibir de nosotros notificaciones de inserción en su dispositivo móvil, pero ya no desea recibirlas, puede ajustar sus preferencias, ya sea a través de su dispositivo o los parámetros de la aplicación. Si ya no desea tener información alguna obtenida mediante la aplicación móvil, puede desinstalar la aplicación mediante el proceso de desinstalación disponible en su dispositivo móvil.

 

Uso de la información personal

Utilizamos su información personal para ofrecer y administrar nuestros servicios y productos. Esto incluye, pero no se limita a:

  • contactarlo vía correo electrónico, teléfono, correo, texto o cualquier otro medio de comunicación con respecto a este información, servicios y productos proporcionados por IATTL,
  • proporcionarle información solicitada con respecto a los servicios y los productos,
  • llevar a cabo comunicaciones, servicios, facturación y manejo de cuentas,
  • proporcionarle los servicios y productos solicitados, enviar certificados de asistencia, diplomas o documentos similares con respecto a los cursos proporcionados,
  • notificarle de nuestros cambios en el sitio de Internet, promociones, avisos y contenido,
  • llevar a cabo cuestionarios para mejorar nuestro servicio de productos,
  • Llevar a cabo análisis de datos,
  • permitir el acceso a los cursos y exámenes y otras evaluaciones, realizar ofertas específicas, material publicitario Y el uso en campañas de publicidad.

Con su consentimiento, podríamos utilizar la información para otros propósitos, incluyendo el proporcionarle información de servicios y productos similares que nosotros o terceros pudieran ofrecer.

Cuando solicite nuestros servicios, le pedimos que proporcione la información correcta y necesaria que nos permita responderle a su solicitud. De dicha manera consciente a la recopilación, uso, conservación y divulgación de esta información a los terceros necesarios para los propósitos establecidos en esta política.

Si bien la información que recopilemos puede ser esta mente proporcionada por usted, también podría ser proporcionada por nuestras empresas afiliadas o por terceros (tales como empleadores, agentes aduanales, organizaciones de crédito, instituciones financieras, asociaciones especializadas, etc.). Si usted proporciona información personal de otras personas (tales como empleados, dependientes, agremiados, etc.) deberá obtener su consentimiento previo a su divulgación a IATTL.

¿Comparte IATTL la información que recibe?

Nosotros no alquilamos, vendemos, ni compartimos la Información Personal de nuestros usuarios del sitio con terceros no afiliados para su uso comercial. Podemos compartir su Información Personal con terceros, incluyendo, pero no limitado a, empresas afiliadas y subsidiarias, buró de crédito y agencias de informes de fraude, agencias de cobro de deudas, los terceros que proporcionan servicios de datos analíticos, abogados, contadores y otras personas involucradas en los procesos de gestión de cobros, subcontratistas, proveedores y prestadores de servicios; todos ellos relacionados con los productos y los servicios de IATTL.

Estos terceros tienen prohibido utilizar o divulgar su información personal excepto cuando sea necesario para prestar servicios a nuestro nombre o para cumplir con disposiciones legales.

Por otra parte, en caso de ser necesario, podemos compartir su información personal:

  • Para responder a los tribunales, agencias gubernamentales o autoridades en relación con las investigaciones, procedimientos, citaciones u otros procesos legales o investigaciones por las partes en cualquier parte del mundo;
  • En el caso de una fusión o adquisición;
  • A socios comerciales que pueden ofrecer comunicaciones de mercadotecnia, material promocional, o anuncios publicitarios que puedan ser de su interés;
  • Cuando creemos de buena fe que dicha divulgación es necesaria (a) para proteger nuestros derechos, incluyendo los derechos de nuestros productos, o su seguridad o la seguridad de otros, o (b) detectar, prevenir o responder a fraude, violación a la propiedad intelectual, violaciones a la ley o cualquier otro uso indebido de los sitios;
  • Para dar servicio a los proveedores, asesores, socios comerciales potenciales, u otros terceros en relación con el examen, la negociación o la finalización de una operación corporativa en la que estemos adquiriendo o fusionándonos con otra empresa, o enajenemos, liquidemos o transfiramos todo o una parte de nuestros activos;
  • Según sea permitido por la ley.

Adicionalmente, podremos compartir con terceros reportes no identificables de usuarios con respecto a patrones demográficos y de tráfico, así como otra información no identificable.

Transferencia Transfronteriza de su Información Personal

Debido a la naturaleza internacional de nuestro negocio, la información personal que IATTL recaba puede ser transferida, procesada y almacenada a través de fronteras geográficas. Al proporcionarnos su información o el uso de nuestros sitios, usted autoriza ésta transferencia, almacenamiento y procesamiento de su información personal. Estas transferencias se rigen en México por la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares para proteger la seguridad y confidencialidad de la información personal. Tomaremos todas las medidas necesarias para garantizar que su información personal sea tratada con seguridad y de acuerdo con ésta Política.

Mediante el uso de servidores seguros y la tecnología SSL, utilizaremos salvaguardas, administrativas, técnicas y físicas razonables para proteger la Información Personal. Desafortunadamente, la transmisión de información a través de Internet no es completamente segura y no podemos garantizar la seguridad de su Información Personal transmitida a nuestros sitios; cualquier transmisión es bajo su propio riesgo. Una vez que hayamos recibido su información, utilizaremos procesos razonables y dispositivos de seguridad para tratar de evitar el acceso no autorizado. Por otra parte, no somos responsables de la seguridad de la información que usted transmita a través de redes que no controlamos, incluyendo el Internet y las redes inalámbricas.

¿Cómo puede acceder, rectificar o cancelar su Información Personal o cómo puede oponerse al uso de su información personal?

Usted tiene el derecho de saber qué información personal hemos obtenido de usted, cuál es el uso y las condiciones que le damos a su información personal (Acceso). Usted puede solicitar una corrección a su información personal si ésta ha cambiado, es inexacta o incompleta (Rectificación). Usted puede pedirnos que eliminemos de nuestros registros, archivos y bases de datos su información personal si considera que no se están respetando los principios, deberes y obligaciones señaladas en la ley (Cancelación). Usted puede oponerse a nuestro uso de su información personal para un propósito diferente a los que describen anteriormente (Oposición). Estos derechos son conocidos como derechos ARCO.

Para ejercer cualquiera de sus derechos ARCO usted puede escribirnos o si tiene preguntas sobre como ejercer los derechos ARCO puede contactar a nuestro Departamento de Privacidad en la siguiente dirección electrónica: iattlmexico@gmail.com

Usted puede cancelar la autorización previamente otorgada a nosotros para el manejo de su información personal. Sin embargo, es importante que tome en cuenta que es posible que no podamos hacerlo en todos los casos o cancelar la misma de inmediato en virtud de que tengamos la obligación legal de continuar utilizando su información personal. También considere que en ciertos casos, la cancelación de su consentimiento puede implicar que no podamos proporcionarle o continuar proporcionándole el servicio o producto solicitado o que nuestra relación deba ser terminada.

Si tiene preguntas o quejas con respecto a esta Política de Privacidad y nuestras prácticas, favor de contactarnos vía correo electrónico: iattlmexico@gmail.com

 

MODIFICACIONES A ÉSTA POLÍTICA

Nos reservamos el derecho de modificar ésta Política. Cualquier cambio que hagamos será publicado en éste sitio o podemos notificárselo vía correo electrónico o a través de un aviso en nuestro sitio web. Lo invitamos a visitar ésta Política con frecuencia para ver cualquier actualización o modificación a nuestras prácticas de privacidad.  El uso de éste sitio constituye una manifestación de consentimiento a las prácticas descritas en la Política actualizada.

La Política de Privacidad fue actualizada el 14 de enero de 2019.